01843 318490/ 07779125782

©2019 by The Secret Beauty. Proudly created with Wix.com

Aesthetic beauty treatments

The Secret Beauty Clinic is a leading skin and body aesthetic clinic in Broadstairs, Kent. With over 15 years of experience in a wide range of aesthetic procedures, Secret Beauty Clinic is an established, highly qualified and trusted provider of specialist beauty treatments.

 

Treatments We Offer

Call us now on
01843 318 490 and 07779 125 782 in Kent

botox_fillers_plasma-d8774495.jpg
Lips makeup
Beauty Treatment

If you're looking for expert cosmetic enhancements, consult our aesthetic therapists. Call the Secret Beauty Clinic based in Broadstairs, Kent.

Wrinkle relaxation

Facial fillers

Lip fillers

Semi-permanent make-up imitates perfectly applied cosmetics, with natural-looking results that can be as subtle or as dramatic as you want. This is achieved in by placing hypo-allergenic specialist pigments into the dermal layer of your skin, where they remain all day, every day. The results fade gradually over 2-3 years, with a “colour boost” recommended 12-24 months after the initial application – to maintain a fresh appearance.
Also known as: permanent make-up or cosmetic tattooing or micro pigmentation.

Chemical or acid peels – using the latest therapies (designed for all skin tones)
Acne treatments
Dermaroller
Scar and stretch mark therapies,
Skin imperfection solutions – thread or spider veins, rosacea, warts, verrucas, moles, cherry angiomas, skin tags and sun damage

Lasting Smile
Facial
Girl with a Shoulder Tattoo

Hair growth stimulation
Hair simulation tattoo
Hair growth professional supplements

Facial revitalisation and spa facials – Completely natural, mineral based luxury treatments
Mesotherapy facials
Electrical or LED facials

We use the Rejuvi Erase Tattoo removal method which is effective on both traditional tattoos and semi-permanent make-up. This technique is more effective than laser and works equally on all colour pigments.

 
Woman & Doctor

The Secret Beauty Clinic is a specialist medical aesthetic clinic established in the beautiful seaside town of Broadstairs in Kent. We pride ourselves on providing a professional and discreet service for our clients. 
Our team consists of a number of expert practitioners with many years’ experience within the medical and beauty industries.

 

Contact

28 Waldron Road, Broadstairs, Kent. CT10 1TB

01843 318490/ 07779125782